?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   Journal    Friends    Archive    Profile    Memories
 

Dante's boring life

Dec. 10th, 2014 07:03 pm hehe

ping timeout

1 comment - Leave a comment

Jun. 25th, 2014 02:07 pm Keep alive signal sent successfully.

And while you all thought I'd be dead.

I'm still not really using journals anymore, in a way that is a shame really.
I noticed I started this journal when I was 19. I am 32 now.

So much shit happened, and I never got to write about it.

Anyway, signing off once more.

Onwards!

Current Location: Netherlands,
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished

Leave a comment

Aug. 7th, 2013 03:18 pm yay It still exists.

Is anyone still alive up in here?

1 comment - Leave a comment

Mar. 27th, 2012 12:43 pm Ping internet

ping internet
ping: cannot resolve internet: Unknown host

Still alive, just not updating this thing too much now am I?

Leave a comment

Sep. 20th, 2010 02:42 pm Oh btw

You still remember that job that I "might have" kept longer?

I'm still doing it as of today.

www.datdus.de

I still have that website as well, but also there, I rarely update. Man I even remember most of the people who are still watching me here O.o



Oh, twitter sucks, Hyves sucks, forums suck, 4chan is still creepy,   

Kbye

2 comments - Leave a comment

Sep. 20th, 2010 02:38 pm wow I still haz account

And I remembered my password even.
Amazing.

Anyway, cya

Leave a comment

Oct. 1st, 2008 12:51 pm Holy shit I still exist!!!

www.datdus.de

Of zo...

1 comment - Leave a comment

Mar. 23rd, 2006 11:29 pm

Kaboom.... this journal still exists? O.o yay..... updatey. um

http://cabalcotech.deviantart.com
http://www.datdus.com

No more Hrefs today

2 comments - Leave a comment

May. 1st, 2005 03:10 pm

whooo, idleness.


yeah I know, nothing sane to report either.. moving on.

1 comment - Leave a comment

Feb. 3rd, 2005 12:28 am Time to start using my journal for random non information such as quizzes.

So let's start with one of those.

shamelessl;y stolen from Forau....

my cowboy bebop theme song is go go cactus man

what's your cowboy bebop theme song?

Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Chobits / I hear you everywhere

1 comment - Leave a comment

Back a Page